I Shudder at Your Touch: 22 Tales of Sex and Horror

New York: Roc / Penguin, (1991).

Price: $25.00

First edition. 379pp. Bowed boards, faint stains along the page edges else about near fine in a near fine slightly age-toned dustwrapper with a few dampstains along the edges. Signed by Ruth Rendell at her contribution.

Item #363601

item image

I Shudder at Your Touch: 22 Tales of Sex and Horror. Michele SLUNG, , Ruth Rendell, Thomas M. Disch, Cave, Hugh B, Eric McCormack, Christopher Fowler, Jonothan Carroll, R. Murray Gilchrist, Harriet Zinnes, Robert Hitchens, Carolyn Banks, Robert Aickman, May Sinclair, Michael Blumlein, Ronald Duncan, T. L. Parkinson, Haydn Middleton, Valerie Martin, Stephen R. Donaldson, Clive Barker, Angela Carter.

Ruth Rendell
birth name: Ruth Barbara Rendell
born: 2/17/1930

View Reference Info

Biography