Chicago Loop

New York: Random House, (1990).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Slight toning on the board edges else near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a faint internal stain and light edgewear. Signed by the author.

Item #362646
ISBN: 0679401881

item image

Chicago Loop. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more