Postcards

(London): Fourth Estate, (1993).

Price: $200.00

Softcover. Uncorrected Proof of the UK edition. Some dampstaining, good only in wrappers. Signed by the author. The author's first novel, which won the PEN/Faulkner Award.

Item #362170

item image

Postcards. E. Annie PROULX.

E. Annie Proulx
birth name: Edna Annie Proulx
born: 8/22/1935
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer whose darkly comic yet sad fiction was peopled with quirky, memorable individuals and unconventional families. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore