Sex is Politics: and Vice Versa

Los Angeles: Sylvester & Orphanos, 1979.

Price: $80.00

Hardcover. First edition. White cloth stamped in red, blue, and gold. Very good or better, with some tanning and soiling on the boards. One of 300 numbered copies Signed by the Author.

Item #361402

item image

Sex is Politics: and Vice Versa. Gore VIDAL.

Gore Vidal
birth name: Eugene Luther Gore Vidal
born: 10/3/1925
died: 07/31/2012

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific American novelist, playwright, and essayist, noted for his irreverent and intellectually adroit novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore