The Drift Fence

London: Hodder & Stoughton Limited, 1933.

Price: $125.00

Hardcover. First British edition. Blue cloth with title stamped in black on front board and spine. Spine yellowed, light offsetting on endpapers, else very good in a very good dustwrapper with spine darkened and ends chipped.

Item #359826

item image

The Drift Fence. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more