Mao II

(New York): Viking, (1991).

Price: $55.00

First edition. Slightly cocked and bowed else near fine in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear and an internal stain not visible externally. Signed by the author.

Item #355600

item image

Mao II. Don DELILLO.

Don DeLillo
birth name: Don DeDillo
born: 11/20/1936
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Novelist whose postmodernist works portray the anomie of an America cosseted by material excess and stupefied by empty mass culture and politics. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Don DeLillo Bibliography and Price Guide.more