Kalki

New York: Random House, (1978).

Price: $45.00

Hardcover. First Trade edition. Bowed boards else near fine in a near fine age-toned dustwrapper with rubbing. Signed by the author on the front fly.

Item #355243
ISBN: 0394420535

item image

Kalki. Gore VIDAL.

Gore Vidal
birth name: Eugene Luther Gore Vidal
born: 10/3/1925
died: 07/31/2012

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific American novelist, playwright, and essayist, noted for his irreverent and intellectually adroit novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore