Millroy the Magician

London: Hamish Hamilton, (1993).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First English edition. Near fine in a fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author on the title page.

Item #354315
ISBN: 0241131855

item image

Millroy the Magician. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more