The Veiled One

New York: Pantheon Books, (1988).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Board bowed thus very good with minimal staining along the edges in a near fine dustwrapper with age-toning along the edges. Signed by the author on the title page.

Item #353991
ISBN: 0394572068

item image

The Veiled One. Ruth RENDELL.

Ruth Rendell
birth name: Ruth Barbara Rendell
born: 2/17/1930

View Reference Info

Biography