Win, Lose or Die

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1989).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Light soiling to page edges, else fine, in a near fine dustwrapper with a few abrasions to the laminate. Signed by the author. A James Bond novel.

Item #353375
ISBN: 0399134360

item image

Win, Lose or Die. John GARDNER.

John Gardner
birth name: John Edmund Gardner
born: 11/20/1926
died: 08/03/2007

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery writer who wrote sixteen James Bond novels in the 1980s and 1990s (not to be confused with the American fiction writer of the same name, best known for the novel Grendel).more