Poems

Northridge, California: Lord John Press, 1978.

Price: $85.00

First edition. Cloth and decorated paper over boards. A bump to the edge of the front board else near fine. Copy number 26 of 300 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #352602

item image

Poems. John GARDNER.

John Gardner
birth name: John Champlin Gardner
born: 7/21/1933
died: 9/14/1982

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and poet whose philosophical fiction reveals his characters' inner conflicts. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John Gardner Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.65 MB pdf file).more