The Anatomy Lesson

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1983).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine slipcase. Copy 107 of 300 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #352421

item image

The Anatomy Lesson. Philip ROTH.

Philip Roth
birth name: Philip Milton Roth
born: 3/19/1933
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose works are characterized by an acute ear for dialogue, a concern with Jewish middle-class life, and the painful entaglements of sexual and familial love. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Philip Roth Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.31 MB pdf file).more