Lord Malquist & Mr. Moon

London: Anthony Blond, (1966).

Price: $300.00

First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with two short tears and the usual lamination disturbance in the gutter. Inscribed by the author. First novel by the acclaimed playwright and screenwriter.

Item #352002

item image

Lord Malquist & Mr. Moon. Tom STOPPARD.

Tom Stoppard
birth name: Tomas Straussler
born: 7/3/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

Czech-born British playwright whose work is marked by verbal brilliance, ingenious action, and structural dexterity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore