Forwards! A Phantom Captain Book

London: Unexpected Developments Ltd. in association with Aloes Books, 1977.

Price: $200.00

First edition. Printed wrappers as issued. Near fine with a little spine toning. One of only 1000 copies printed. Original forewords to nonexistent books. This copy Inscribed by contributor Tom Stoppard.

Item #351918

item image

Forwards! A Phantom Captain Book. Tom STOPPARD, Neil HORNICK, conceived.

Tom Stoppard
birth name: Tomas Straussler
born: 7/3/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

Czech-born British playwright whose work is marked by verbal brilliance, ingenious action, and structural dexterity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore