Every Good Boy Deserves Favor: A Play for Actors and Orchestra and Professional Foul: A Play for Television

London: Faber & Faber, (1978).

Price: $2,500.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Unprinted tan wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author. An exceptionally uncommon title in this format, especially signed.

Item #351902
ISBN: 0571112250

item image

Every Good Boy Deserves Favor: A Play for Actors and Orchestra and Professional Foul: A Play for Television. Tom STOPPARD.
Every Good Boy Deserves Favor: A Play for Actors and Orchestra and Professional Foul: A Play for Television
Every Good Boy Deserves Favor: A Play for Actors and Orchestra and Professional Foul: A Play for Television
Every Good Boy Deserves Favor: A Play for Actors and Orchestra and Professional Foul: A Play for Television

Tom Stoppard
birth name: Tomas Straussler
born: 7/3/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

Czech-born British playwright whose work is marked by verbal brilliance, ingenious action, and structural dexterity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore