Artist Descending a Staircase and Where Are They Now? Two Plays for Radio

London: Faber & Faber, (1973).

Price: $1,250.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Printed green wrappers. Smudge and light wear on the front wrap, a very good copy. Briefly Inscribed by the author. An uncommon title, especially in this format and signed.

Item #351566

item image

Artist Descending a Staircase and Where Are They Now? Two Plays for Radio. Tom STOPPARD.

Tom Stoppard
birth name: Tomas Straussler
born: 7/3/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

Czech-born British playwright whose work is marked by verbal brilliance, ingenious action, and structural dexterity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore