In the Heart of the Heart of the Country

New York: Harper and Row, (1968).

Price: $225.00

Hardcover. First edition. Boards a little bent, else near fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author. A nice copy of perhaps the author's most important book.

Item #350353

item image

In the Heart of the Heart of the Country. William GASS.

William Gass
birth name: William Howard Gass
born: 7/30/1924

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer and critic noted for his experimentation with stylistic devices. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gass Bibliography and Price Guide.more