The Curiosity of Mr. Treadgold

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1937.

Price: $1,500.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Some slight fading and small stains on the spine, a very good or better copy lacking the dustwrapper. Ownership stamp of John F. Kennedy.

Item #350222

item image

The Curiosity of Mr. Treadgold. John F. KENNEDY, Valentine WILLIAMS.
The Curiosity of Mr. Treadgold
The Curiosity of Mr. Treadgold

John F. Kennedy
birth name: John Fitzgerald Kennedy
born: 1/20/1917
died: 11/22/1963

View Reference Info

Biography

President and occasional author. Prior to his presidency he wrote Why England Slept, As We Remember Joe, and Profiles in Courage.more