The Woman in White

(Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England): Penguin Books, (1979).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Very good with soiling and foxing to the rear wrap, top and bottom edge.

Item #347185

item image

Item #347185 The Woman in White. Wilkie COLLINS.

Wilkie Collins
birth name: William Wilkie Collins
born: 1/8/1824
died: 9/23/1889

View Reference Info

Biography

Early master of the mystery story and the first English novelist to write in this genre. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore