A Moon for the Misbegotten. A Play in Four Acts

New York: Random House, (1952).

Price: $225.00

First edition. A little foxing on the endpapers, else fine in a price-clipped, very good plus dustwrapper with a little soiling on the rear panel and a couple of tiny tears. From the library of the artists Ben Shahn and Bernarda Bryson Shahn, with an estate label designed by their son, Jonathan Shahn.

Item #344609

item image

A Moon for the Misbegotten. A Play in Four Acts. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore