Rippling Ruby

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1923.

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Precedes the English edition which was entitled: *The Mysterious Chinaman*. Spine cocked and faded, extremities worn, spotting, else very good, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #341914

item image

Rippling Ruby. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more