The Queen Against Karl Mullen

New York: Carroll & Graf, (1991).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #341314
ISBN: 0881846988

item image

The Queen Against Karl Mullen. Michael GILBERT.

Michael Gilbert
birth name: Michael Francis Gilbert
born: 7/17/1912
died: 2/8/2006

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery author of such works as Game Without Rules, Danger Within, Death Has Deep Roots, and Office Party.more