[Playbill]: Seascape

New York: Playbill, 1975.

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Playbill program. Volume 12, January 1975. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Printed for the original run at the Shubert theatre on Broadway. With Deborah Kerr, Barry Nelson, and Frank Langella in the lead roles.

Item #337778

item image

[Playbill]: Seascape. Edward ALBEE.

Edward Albee
birth name: Edward Franklin Albee, III
born: 3/12/1928
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American dramatist and theatrical producer, best known for Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1962), which examined illusion and reality with slashing insight and witty dialogue in its gruesome portrayal of married life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Edward Albee Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.19 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive Edward Albee Bibliography and Price Guide.more