Life, The Universe And Everything

New York: Harmony Books, (1982).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Spine very slightly cocked, else fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #336770
ISBN: 0517548747

item image

Life, The Universe And Everything. Douglas ADAMS.

Douglas Adams
birth name: Douglas Noel Adams
born: 3/11/1952
died: 5/11/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

British science-fiction humorist best known for his best-selling five-book trilogy which began with The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy.more