The 92nd Tiger

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1973).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Near fine in near fine lightly soiled dustwrapper.

Item #336663
ISBN: 0060115335

item image

The 92nd Tiger. Michael GILBERT.

Michael Gilbert
birth name: Michael Francis Gilbert
born: 7/17/1912
died: 2/8/2006

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery author of such works as Game Without Rules, Danger Within, Death Has Deep Roots, and Office Party.more