The Man Born to Be King

London: Victor Gollancz, (1949).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. Cheap edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with a chip at the top of the front panel, light soiling.

Item #336197

item image

Item #336197 The Man Born to Be King. Dorothy L. SAYERS.

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore