Sanctuary V

New York: The World Publishing Company, (1969).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Some soiling on the endpapers and edges, else very good in very good plus dustwrapper with light edgewear.

Item #335012

item image

Sanctuary V. Budd SCHULBERG.

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore