Pile: Petals from St. Klaed's Computer

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1979).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Folio. 36 pp. Near fine with light rubbing to boards.

Item #334195
ISBN: 0030532965

item image

Pile: Petals from St. Klaed's Computer. Brian W. ALDISS, Mike Wilks.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore