Going for Infinity: A Literary Journey

New York: Tor, (2002).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with publisher's material laid in. A collection of short stories and novel excerpts spanning Anderson's career.

Item #334192
ISBN: 0765303590

item image

Going for Infinity: A Literary Journey. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more