The Stars are Also Fire

New York: Tor, (1994).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with publisher's letter laid in. Sequel to *Harvest of Stars*.

Item #334173
ISBN: 0312855346

item image

The Stars are Also Fire. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more