A Child's Garden of Verses

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Running Press, (1989).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Miniature edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A miniature book.

Item #334165
ISBN: 0894717154

item image

A Child's Garden of Verses. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore