The Demon of Scattery

New York: SF Ace Books, (1979).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First ACE edition. Illustrated by Alicia Austin. Fine in printed wrappers.

Item #332383

item image

The Demon of Scattery. Poul ANDERSON, Mildred Downey Broxon.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more