The Shield of Time

New York: Tor, (1990).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #331100
ISBN: 0312850883

item image

The Shield of Time. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more