The White Paper

Paris: Olympia Press, 1957.

Price: $200.00

Softcover. First edition. Preface and illustrations by Jean Cocteau. Slight rubbing and light wear, near fine. Issued in The Traveler's Companion Series, No. 51. Scarce in reasonable condition.

Item #329076

item image

The White Paper. Jean COCTEAU, Anonymous.

Jean Cocteau
birth name: Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau
born: 7/5/1889
died: 10/11/1963

View Reference Info

Biography

French writer and artist known for the wide variety of forms in which he worked, including poetry, fiction, ballet, motion pictures, and painting. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore