Nobody's Perfect

New York: M. Evans, (1977).

Price: $500.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. An exceptionally uncommon novel featuring the hapless Dortmunder Gang. A beautiful copy with very little of the usual age-toning.

Item #328505
ISBN: 0871312492

item image

Nobody's Perfect. Donald E. WESTLAKE.

Donald E. Westlake
birth name: Donald Edwin Edmund Westlake
born: 7/12/1933
died: 12/31/2008

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer and crime novelist who has used numerous pseudonyms including Richard Stark (under which he wrote the popular Parker series).more