The Master Of Ballantrae

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1889.

Price: $45.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very good with a darkened spine, light edgewear, a bookplate on the front pastedown, soiling on the boards.

Item #326348

item image

The Master Of Ballantrae. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore