Loon Lake

New York: Random House, (1980).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First trade edition. Near fine with a little fading along the top edge of the front board, a mild bump to the bottom rear corner, in a fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #325394
ISBN: 039450691X

item image

Loon Lake. E. L. DOCTOROW.

E.L. Doctorow
birth name: Edgar Laurence Doctorow
born: 1/6/1931
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist known for his skillful manipulation of traditional genres. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive E.L. Doctorow Bibliography and Price Guide.more