The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot

New York: Viking, (1959).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Light soiling else fine in a very good dustwrapper with stains along the edges of the spine and foredges, edgewear, a lightly soiled rear panel.

Item #325391

item image

The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore