Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss

London: Faber and Faber, (1971).

Price: $95.00

Hardcover. Revised. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Sixteen stories and a new introduction.

Item #323917
ISBN: 0571047475

item image

Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss. Brian W. ALDISS.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore