The Middle-Temple Murder

London: Ward Lock, Circa 1930.

Price: $28.00

Hardcover. Later printing. Very good with a tear at the bottom of the spine running up the rear gutter about two inches, light edgewear, a bookseller's ink stamp on the front endpaper, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #323893

item image

The Middle-Temple Murder. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more