The Middle Temple Murder

New York: Dover Publications, (1980).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Near fine with an ink notation on the front endpaper and another on the copyright page, in pictorial wrappers.

Item #323376
ISBN: 0486239101

item image

The Middle Temple Murder. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more