Space Opera

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, (1974).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Spine ends bumped, small pen mark on rear pastedown, else very good in very good dustwrapper with small sticker on lightly tanned spine.

Item #323316
ISBN: 0385078730

item image

Space Opera. Brian W. ALDISS.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore