Les 13 Enigmes

Paris: Artheme Fayard, (1958).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Later printing. Near fine with light scuffing along the edges and spine fold. Text is in French.

Item #323276

item image

Les 13 Enigmes. Georges SIMENON.
Les 13 Enigmes

Georges Simenon
birth name: Georges Joseph Chretien Simenon
born: 2/13/1903
died: 9/4/1989
nationality: Belgium-France

View Reference Info

Biography

Belgian-French novelist whose Inspector Jules Maigret is one of the best-known characters in detective fiction. Simenon was one of the most widely published authors of the 20th century. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore