Vault of the Ages

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, (1967).

Price: $70.00

Hardcover. Fourth printing. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with light scuffs along the spine edges.

Item #323023

item image

Vault of the Ages. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more