Green Ink and Other Stories

Boston: Small, Maynard & Company, (1926).

Price: $175.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Endpapers a little toned, else very near fine without dustwrapper.

Item #321064

item image

Green Ink and Other Stories. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more