Sparring With Hemingway and Other Legends of the Fight Game

Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1995.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. Yellow-gold printed wrappers. Sticker removed leaving a scuff mark on front wrapper, else fine. A collection of the author's reportage on boxing for Sports Illustrated, Playboy, Esquire etc. Advance Review Copy with publisher's letter laid in.

Item #320784

item image

Sparring With Hemingway and Other Legends of the Fight Game. Budd SCHULBERG.

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore