The Changing Room: A Play

London: Jonathan Cape, (1972).

Price: $85.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight rubbing, but much less than usual. A very nice copy of this New York Drama Critics' Circle Award-winner, which was also nominated for a Tony Award for Best Play.

Item #320279
ISBN: 0224007505

item image

The Changing Room: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore