Plunder Squad

New York: Random House, (1972).

Price: $850.00

First edition. Fine in fine, fresh dustwrapper. A lovely, unread copy of an especially uncommon title.

Item #316552

item image

Plunder Squad. Donald WESTLAKE, Richard Stark.
Plunder Squad

Donald E. Westlake
birth name: Donald Edwin Edmund Westlake
born: 7/12/1933
died: 12/31/2008

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer and crime novelist who has used numerous pseudonyms including Richard Stark (under which he wrote the popular Parker series).more