Old Lattimer's Legacy

New York: A.L. Burt, (1929).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Fine in near fine dustwrapper (illustrated by Politzer) with edgewear and some very small nicks. Scarce in jacket.

Item #316367

item image

Old Lattimer's Legacy. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more