The Orange-Yellow Diamond

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, (1922).

Price: $65.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Owner's name, offsetting on endpapers, very good in fair dustwrapper with chipping at the extremities. Scarce in jacket.

Item #316365

item image

The Orange-Yellow Diamond. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more